1. | Mary Jane WOODROW was born on 30 Oct 1834 in Cecil Co., MD; died on 28 Apr 1905 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN. Mary married Evan Bailey COOPER on 28 Mar 1860. Evan (son of Stephen Thomas COOPER and Kezia BEALL) was born on 26 Aug 1837 in Peach Bottom Township, York, PA; died on 9 Oct 1909 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | Florence Kezia COOPER (1.Mary1) was born on 4 Feb 1861 in Slate Hill, York, PA; died on 19 Jun 1920 in Blue Earth Co., MN. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Census: Florence married Edward Pierson STUBBS on 16 Feb 1885, and was divorced about 1900. Edward was born in Mar 1854 in PA; died in May 1933. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | John William COOPER (1.Mary1) was born on 19 Jan 1863 in Slate Hill, York, PA; died on 28 Nov 1915 in Kimball, Stearns, MN; was buried in Kimball Cemetery, Kimball, Stearns, MN. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Census: John married Emma Rachel BARNETT on 9 Jan 1890. Emma (daughter of John H. BARNETT and Susannah MILLIGAN) was born on 16 Jul 1867 in Slate Hill, York, PA; died on 3 May 1922 in Maine Prairie Township, Stearns, MN; was buried in Kimball Cemetery, Kimball, Stearns, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | Curtis COOPER (1.Mary1) was born on 17 Sep 1864 in Slate Hill, York, PA. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Census: Curtis married Carrie KNOFF on 5 Feb 1890 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN. Carrie (daughter of Unknown MARRY, Unknown) was born on 15 Sep 1867 in Janesville, Rock, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
5. | Eva Pamela COOPER (1.Mary1) was born on 15 Nov 1867; died on 22 Oct 1942 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN. |
6. | Carl Levi STUBBS (2.Florence2, 1.Mary1) was born on 8 Mar 1887 in Watonwan, Blue Earth, MN; died on 29 Aug 1940 in Blue Earth Co., MN. |
7. | Claud Haines STUBBS (2.Florence2, 1.Mary1) was born on 29 Dec 1888 in Watonwan, Blue Earth, MN. Family/Spouse: Edith H. ELLEFSON. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
8. | Evan P. STUBBS (2.Florence2, 1.Mary1) was born on 19 Feb 1893 in Antrim Township, Watonwan, MN; died on 23 Sep 1967 in Blue Earth Co., MN. Family/Spouse: Ella HENDERSON. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
9. | Alice B. COOPER (3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 31 Oct 1890 in Blue Earth Co., MN; died on 9 Jan 1954; was buried in Valley Cemetery, Drummond, Granite, MT. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Buried: Alice married Ralph Emerson ADKINS on 28 Sep 1910 in Stearns Co., MN. Ralph was born on 24 Feb 1889 in Kimball, Stearns, MN; died on 2 Nov 1947 in Drummond, Granite, MT; was buried in Valley Cemetery, Drummond, Granite, MT. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
10. | John Bailey COOPER (3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 18 Jul 1892 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN; died in Aug 1984. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Military Note: John married Lydia Margaret PADDOCK about 1917. Lydia (daughter of Unknown EVANS) was born on 7 Jan 1899 in MN; died on 24 Dec 1993 in Hennepin Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
11. | Walter Grant COOPER (3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 21 Sep 1895 in Mankato, Blue Earth, MN; died on 5 Nov 1980 in Hennepin Co., MN. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Military Note: |
12. | Ruth Emma COOPER (3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 31 Jul 1897 in Blue Earth Co., MN; died on 11 Feb 1961 in Brooklyn Center, Hennepin, MN; was buried on 13 Feb 1961 in Oak Hill Cemetery, North Branch, Chisago, MN. Notes: Buried: Ruth married Albert Bernard KINDEL on 22 Dec 1916 in Hennepin Co., MN. Albert (son of Gustof KINDEL and Marie KRÖNKE) was born on 8 Jul 1898 in MN; died on 23 May 1957 in Superior, Douglas, WI; was buried on 27 May 1957 in Greenwood Cemetery, Superior, Douglas, WI. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Ruth married Morton Cecil SPICER on 31 May 1921 in Hennepin Co., MN. Morton (son of William Harrison SPICER and Arina Philinda DAVIS) was born on 13 Feb 1887 in IA; died on 23 Dec 1922 in Pine Co., MN; was buried in Finnish Lutheran Cemetery, Finlayson, Pine, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Ruth married Loyd Follis SPICER on 20 Sep 1923. Loyd (son of Reverand Reverand Claude Urban SPICER and Florence Pearl RICH) was born on 14 Dec 1896 in Mazeppa Township, Wabasha, MN; died on 25 Feb 1982 in Hennepin Co., MN; was buried in Oak Hill Cemetery, North Branch, Chisago, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
13. | Mildred Beall COOPER (3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 22 Apr 1904; died on 16 Mar 2005 in Portland, Multnomah, OR. Mildred married Merline F. SCHLANGE on 6 Nov 1925 in Hennepin Co., MN. Merline (son of Frank SCHLANGE and Charlotte UNKNOWN) was born on 16 Oct 1901 in MN; died on 15 May 2003. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
14. | Harry Ivan COOPER (4.Curtis2, 1.Mary1) was born in Jan 1892 in MN. |
15. | Hugo Parker COOPER (4.Curtis2, 1.Mary1) was born in Mar 1898 in MN. |
16. | Paul ADKINS (9.Alice3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 29 Jul 1913 in ND; died on 10 Sep 1939 in Drummond, Granite, MT; was buried in Valley Cemetery, Drummond, Granite, MT. Notes: Buried: |
17. | Lucille ADKINS (9.Alice3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 22 Oct 1916 in MN; died in 1920; was buried in Kimball Cemetery, Kimball, Stearns, MN. Notes: Buried: |
18. | Alice Ione ADKINS (9.Alice3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 7 Nov 1923; died on 17 Jun 1987; was buried in Valley Cemetery, Drummond, Granite, MT. Notes: Buried: |
19. | Mary Elizabeth COOPER (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 24 Jan 1918 in Stearns Co., MN. |
20. | J. Bailey COOPER (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born about Jun 1919 in Stearns Co., MN. Other Events and Attributes:
|
21. | Margaret J. COOPER (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 14 Nov 1920 in Stearns Co., MN. |
22. | Frederick COOPER (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 29 Jun 1923 in Stearns Co., MN. |
23. | Living (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
24. | Living (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
25. | Living (10.John3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
26. | Donald Gordon KENDALL (12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 14 Feb 1918 in Superior, Douglas, WI; died on 26 Aug 2002; was buried on 27 Sep 2002 in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. Other Events and Attributes:
Notes: Census: Donald married Bernice Elinor HANSON on 3 Jan 1942 in Alexandria, Rapides, LA. Bernice (daughter of Victor W. HANSON and Cecilia SJOBERG) was born on 6 Oct 1923 in St. Barnabus Hospital, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN; died on 20 Feb 2002 in Ramsey Co., MN; was buried in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
27. | Living (13.Mildred3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
28. | Living (13.Mildred3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
29. | Living (13.Mildred3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
30. | Michele Dawn KENDALL (26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 11 Jul 1942 in Hennepin Co., MN; died on 15 Jun 2022 in MN; was buried in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. Notes: Buried: Michele married Dale Dennis BELISLE on 25 Jan 1964 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. Dale was born on 17 Nov 1939 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN; died on 2 Apr 2011 in MN; was buried in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
31. | Living (26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
32. | Gregory Loyd KENDALL (26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 13 Jul 1953 in Hennepin Co., MN; died on 5 Dec 2021. Gregory married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
33. | Living (26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
34. | Living (30.Michele5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
35. | Living (30.Michele5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
36. | Living (30.Michele5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
37. | James Gregory BELISLE (30.Michele5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) was born on 18 Dec 1970 in Anoka Co., MN; died on 18 Dec 1970 in Anoka Co., MN. |
38. | Living (31.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
39. | Living (31.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
40. | Living (33.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
41. | Living (33.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
42. | Living (38.Living6, 31.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |
43. | Living (38.Living6, 31.Living5, 26.Donald4, 12.Ruth3, 3.John2, 1.Mary1) |