1. | Thom Albert SPARSTAD was born on 5 May 1864 in Holden Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 19 Jun 1933 in St. Lucas Hospital, Faribault, Rice, MN; was buried on 22 Jun 1933 in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. Thom married Laura MOE about 1901. Laura was born on 24 Sep 1875 in MN; died on 24 Feb 1905 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Thom married Sina Tomina LANGAGER about 1909. Sina (daughter of Ole Andreas Simonsen LANGAGER and Gjertrud JONSDOTTER) was born in 1886 in Kenyon, Goodhue, MN; died on 22 Feb 1935; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
2. | Helmer Ingeman SPARSTAD (1.Thom1) was born on 9 Nov 1903 in MN; died on 30 Jun 1976 in Cannon Falls, Goodhue, MN; was buried in Cannon Falls Cemetery, Cannon Falls, Goodhue, MN. Helmer married Hazel Oltilda UREVIG on 16 Mar 1933. Hazel (daughter of Erick UREVIG and Olena MELHUS) was born on 17 Jul 1908 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 5 Feb 2001 in Cannon Falls, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
3. | Clarence Albin SPARSTAD (1.Thom1) was born on 27 Jan 1911 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 24 Jan 1997 in Goodhue Co., MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. Clarence married Gladys Irene UREVIG on 8 Jun 1935. Gladys (daughter of Erick UREVIG and Olena MELHUS) was born on 28 Feb 1912; died on 15 Feb 1997 in Goodhue Co., MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
4. | Gilma Olava SPARSTAD (1.Thom1) was born on 22 Apr 1917 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 1 Oct 2008 in Northfield, Rice, MN; was buried on 4 Oct 2008 in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. Gilma married Edwin Henry ESTREM on 5 Nov 1938 in Dennison, Goodhue, MN. Edwin (son of Even J. ESTREM and Hansine HOVE) was born on 16 Mar 1906 in Goodhue Co., MN; died on 10 Feb 1981 in Rice Co., MN; was buried on 12 Feb 1981 in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
5. | Theodore Selmer SPARSTAD (1.Thom1) was born on 24 Aug 1918 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 12 Dec 1919 in Goodhue Co., MN; was buried on 14 Dec 1919 in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. |
6. | Sedora Theolena SPARSTAD (1.Thom1) was born on 15 Jan 1922 in Warsaw Township, Goodhue, MN; died on 12 Nov 2001 in Watertown, Codington, SD; was buried in Mount Hope Cemetery, Watertown, Codington, SD. Sedora married Truman Everett MORK in Dec 1941. Truman was born on 9 Sep 1915; died on 19 Feb 2008 in Watertown, Codington, SD; was buried in Mount Hope Cemetery, Watertown, Codington, SD. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
7. | Living (2.Helmer2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
8. | Duane Theodore SPARSTAD (3.Clarence2, 1.Thom1) was born on 4 Aug 1936 in Goodhue Co., MN; died on 2 May 1938 in Rice Co., MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. |
9. | Maxine Mae SPARSTAD (3.Clarence2, 1.Thom1) was born on 13 May 1939 in Rice Co., MN; died on 2 Aug 1981 in Olmsted Co., MN; was buried in Gol Lutheran Church Cemetery, Kenyon, Goodhue, MN. Maxine married Richard J. FREDRICKSON on 23 Apr 1960 in Rice Co., MN. Richard was born on 17 Aug 1938 in Blooming Prairie, Steele, MN; died on 8 Mar 2010 in Kenyon, Goodhue, MN; was buried in Gol Lutheran Church Cemetery, Kenyon, Goodhue, MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
10. | Lois Yvonne SPARSTAD (3.Clarence2, 1.Thom1) was born on 21 Mar 1944 in Rice Co., MN; died on 21 Mar 1944 in Rice Co., MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. |
11. | Infant Son SPARSTAD (3.Clarence2, 1.Thom1) was born on 13 Jun 1948 in Rice Co., MN; died on 13 Jun 1948 in Rice Co., MN; was buried in Vang Cemetery, Dennison, Goodhue, MN. |
12. | Edwin Thomas ESTREM (4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) was born on 27 Oct 1940 in Dennison, Goodhue, MN; died on 12 Dec 2005 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN; was buried on 20 Dec 2005 in Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN. Edwin married Janine Gay EVENSON on 5 Oct 1963 in Carlton Co., MN. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
13. | Living (4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
14. | Gary Ronald ESTREM (4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) was born on 22 Sep 1946 in Northfield, Rice, MN; died on 1 Mar 2009 in Lakeville, Dakota, MN; was buried on 7 Mar 2009 in West Christiania Cemetery, New Market Township, Scott, MN. Gary married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
15. | Living (4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
16. | Living (6.Sedora2, 1.Thom1) |
17. | Living (6.Sedora2, 1.Thom1) |
18. | Living (6.Sedora2, 1.Thom1) |
19. | Living (12.Edwin3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
20. | Baby ESTREM (14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) was born on 2 Apr 1968; died on 2 Apr 1968; was buried in West Christiania Cemetery, New Market Township, Scott, MN. |
21. | Living (14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
22. | Living (14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
23. | Living (14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
|
24. | Living (15.Living3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Living married Living [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
25. | Living (15.Living3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) Family/Spouse: Living. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart] |
26. | Living (21.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
27. | Living (21.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
28. | Living (21.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
29. | Living (22.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
30. | Living (22.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
31. | Jacob PETERS (22.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
32. | Living (23.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |
33. | Living (23.Living4, 14.Gary3, 4.Gilma2, 1.Thom1) |